MELMETAL

N°809

Strong Against:

Weak Against:

Base Stats:

135HP
143Atk
143Def
80SpA
65SpD
34Spe
600BST

Abilities:

IRON FIST

Strengthens punch-based moves to 1.2× their power.

Moves

Showing 47 of 47 moves
NAMELEARNTYPECATPWRACCPP
Lv 1Electricphysical7510015
Lv 1Normalstatus——30
Lv 1Normalphysical7010015
Lv 1Normalstatus—10030
Lv 1Electricspecial4010030
Lv 1Electricstatus—9020
Lv 32Poisonstatus——20
Lv 40Steelspecial8010010
Lv 48Normalphysical808520
Lv 56Normalstatus——10
Lv 64Electricspecial8010015
Lv 72Steelphysical601005
Lv 72Fightingphysical100505
Lv 80Fightingphysical1201005
Lv 90Normalspecial150905
TMFightingphysical8010010
TMNormalphysical8510015
TMFightingphysical7510015
TMDarkphysical6010020
TMDarkphysical8510010
TMGroundphysical10010010
TMElectricstatus——10
TMNormalstatus——10
TMNormalphysical7010020
TMNormalphysical150905
TMSteelphysical—1005
TMSteelphysical—10010
TMGroundphysical959510
TMIcespecial9010010
TMIcephysical7510015
TMSteelstatus——15
TMSteelphysical8010015
TMNormalphysical120755
TMPsychicstatus——5
TMRockphysical759010
TMRockphysical609515
TMNormalspecial6010015
TMNormalphysical2001005
TMNormalstatus——10
TMNormalspecial5010015
TMGrassspecial12010010
TMNormalstatus——10
TMElectricspecial1107010
TMElectricspecial9010015
TMPoisonstatus—9010
TutorSteelspecial140955
TutorSteelphysical1301005

Description:

Melmetal is a Steel-type Pokémon, known as the Hex Nut Pokémon, introduced in Generation 7 (the Alola region). It stands 2.5 m tall and weighs 800 kg, and can have these abilities: Iron Fist. Its highest base stat is Attack at 143, for a base stat total of 600.

Revered long ago for its capacity to create iron from nothing, for some reason it has come back to life after 3,000 years. At the end of its life-span, Melmetal will rust and fall apart. The small shards left behind will eventually be reborn as Meltan.

Category
Hex Nut Pokémon
Height
2.5 m
Weight
800 kg
Region
Alola

FAQ:

What type of Pokémon is melmetal?
melmetal is a Steel type Pokémon.
Where is melmetal from?
melmetal was introduced in Generation 7, in the Alola region.
What are melmetal's abilities?
melmetal's abilities are Iron Fist.
What is melmetal weak to?
melmetal is weak to Fire, Fighting, Ground.
What is melmetal strong against?
melmetal is strong against Ice, Rock, Fairy.
What is melmetal's best stat?
melmetal's highest base stat is Attack at 143, and its base stat total is 600.
How tall is melmetal?
melmetal stands 2.5 m tall.
How much does melmetal weigh?
melmetal weighs 800 kg.
Does melmetal evolve?
Yes — melmetal is part of an evolution line: Meltan → Melmetal.
Who is Pokémon #809?
melmetal is Pokémon #809 from generation 7.