YAMPER

N°835

Strong Against:

Weak Against:

Base Stats:

59HP
45Atk
50Def
40SpA
50SpD
26Spe
270BST

Abilities:

BALL FETCH

If the Pokémon is not holding an item, it will fetch the Poké Ball from the first failed throw of the battle.

RATTLED (hidden)

Raises Speed one stage upon being hit by a Dark, Ghost, or Bug move.

Moves

Showing 38 of 38 moves
NAMELEARNTYPECATPWRACCPP
Lv 1Normalphysical4010035
Lv 1Normalstatus—10030
Lv 5Electricphysical2010020
Lv 10Darkphysical6010025
Lv 15Normalstatus——20
Lv 20Electricphysical6510020
Lv 26Fairystatus—10020
Lv 30Darkphysical8010015
Lv 35Electricstatus——20
Lv 40Electricphysical9010015
Lv 45Fairyphysical909010
TMNormalstatus—10015
TMGroundphysical8010010
TMElectricspecial—10010
TMNormalstatus——10
TMNormalphysical7010020
TMFirephysical659515
TMNormalstatus——20
TMNormalstatus——10
TMPsychicstatus——5
TMNormalspecial6010015
TMNormalstatus——10
TMDarkspecial559515
TMNormalspecial5010015
TMNormalstatus——10
TMNormalspecial60—20
TMElectricspecial1107010
TMElectricphysical659515
TMElectricstatus—9020
TMElectricspecial9010015
TMNormalspecial9010010
TMElectricspecial7010020
EggElectricspecial8010015
EggNormalphysical12010015
EggFirephysical5010020
EggNormalstatus——40
EggGroundstatus—10015
TutorElectricspecial7010020

Description:

Yamper is a Electric-type Pokémon, known as the Puppy Pokémon, introduced in Generation 8 (the Galar region). It stands 0.3 m tall and weighs 13.5 kg, and can have these abilities: Ball Fetch, Rattled. Its highest base stat is HP at 59, for a base stat total of 270.

This Pokémon is very popular as a herding dog in the Galar region. As it runs, it generates electricity from the base of its tail. This gluttonous Pokémon only assists people with their work because it wants treats. As it runs, it crackles with electricity.

Category
Puppy Pokémon
Height
0.3 m
Weight
13.5 kg
Region
Galar

FAQ:

What type of Pokémon is yamper?
yamper is a Electric type Pokémon.
Where is yamper from?
yamper was introduced in Generation 8, in the Galar region.
What are yamper's abilities?
yamper's abilities are Ball Fetch, Rattled.
What is yamper weak to?
yamper is weak to Ground.
What is yamper strong against?
yamper is strong against Water, Flying.
What is yamper's best stat?
yamper's highest base stat is HP at 59, and its base stat total is 270.
How tall is yamper?
yamper stands 0.3 m tall.
How much does yamper weigh?
yamper weighs 13.5 kg.
Does yamper evolve?
Yes — yamper is part of an evolution line: Yamper → Boltund.
Who is Pokémon #835?
yamper is Pokémon #835 from generation 8.